Ledger
Check licence Visit BK8.io

The rate table

This is BK8.io's published rate for each rank and each type of rebate. The total column is simply the four rates added together, which is how BK8.io presents it.

From the BK8.io FAQ, 20 October 2026
RankInstantDailyWeeklyMonthlyTotal
Bronze2.0%1.0%1.5%1.0%5.5%
Silver2.5%1.5%2.0%1.0%7.0%
Gold3.0%2.0%2.5%1.0%8.5%
Platinum3.0%2.0%2.5%1.5%9.0%
Titanium3.5%2.5%2.5%1.5%10.0%
Diamond I4.0%3.0%3.0%2.0%12.0%
Diamond II4.5%3.5%3.0%2.0%13.0%
Diamond III5.0%4.0%3.0%2.0%14.0%

What it takes to reach each rank

Ranks are earned by wagering, not by depositing. BK8.io's VIP page gives these thresholds. The FAQ splits Diamond into three tiers, while the VIP page shows a single Diamond threshold.

From the BK8.io VIP page, 20 October 2026
RankWagering requiredExtras BK8.io lists from this rank
Bronze$100All four rebates, free spins
Silver$5,000As Bronze
Gold$50,000Adds a weekly reward and a birthday reward
Platinum$300,000Adds birthday surprises and a dedicated VIP host
Titanium$2,500,000Adds a daily free bet and luxury giveaways
Diamond$10,000,000Adds invitation-only SVIP events

Free spins and free bets come with their own terms. BK8.io does not publish their wagering requirements in the FAQ, so read the full BK8.io terms and conditions and the promotion's own rules before you count on one.

How the instant rebate is worked out

The FAQ gives the instant rebate as a formula: valid turnover × 3% × your rank's instant rate × any rebate boost. The 3% is a fixed multiplier BK8.io applies before your rank's rate. In practice, the rebate is a small fraction of a percent of what you stake.

Worked example: 1,000 dollars of turnover
RankCalculationInstant rebateAs % of stakes
Bronze1,000 × 3% × 2.0%$0.600.06%
Gold1,000 × 3% × 3.0%$0.900.09%
Diamond III1,000 × 3% × 5.0%$1.500.15%

The daily rebate works differently. BK8.io bases it on your losses from the previous day, so it only pays when you have lost. Weekly and monthly rebates are described as working the same way over longer periods. Every rebate cycle starts at a set time in UTC, and an unclaimed rebate is forfeited when the next cycle begins.

Try your own figures

Rebate calculator

Pick a rank and press Calculate.

Uses the formula and rates in BK8.io's FAQ as read on 20 October 2026. BK8.io's own figure in your rewards page is the one that counts.

The Rebate Boost

A Rebate Boost adds 10% to the rebates you claim while it is active. BK8.io's FAQ lists four ways to get one: new accounts get a boost for 24 hours, and claiming a daily, weekly or monthly rebate switches one on for 60 minutes. Boosts do not stack, so claiming all three rebates at once still gives you a single 10% boost.

Reading the numbers honestly

A rebate gives back part of what you have already lost. On the worked example above, a Bronze player who stakes 1,000 dollars and loses 100 that day gets 60 cents back instantly plus 1 dollar of daily rebate. That is useful if you were going to play anyway. It is never a reason to play more, and chasing a higher rank by raising your stakes costs far more than the extra rebate returns. If you notice yourself doing that, our advice on setting limits is the better next step.

Rebates are worked out in dollar terms, but your balance sits in crypto, and BK8.io notes that token exchange rates move with the market. A balance held in a stablecoin is easier to track against these dollar figures than one held in Bitcoin or Ether. Our guide to BK8.io's coins and networks lists the networks each stablecoin can use.

Questions readers ask

How is the BK8.io instant rebate calculated?

BK8.io's FAQ gives the formula as valid turnover × 3% × your rank's instant rebate rate × any active rebate boost. At Bronze, 1,000 dollars of turnover returns 60 cents.

Do BK8.io rebates expire?

Yes. Daily rebates must be claimed before the next day starts, weekly ones before the next week, and monthly ones before the next month, or they are forfeited.

What is the BK8.io Rebate Boost?

A 10% top-up on rebates you claim. New users get it for 24 hours, and claiming a daily, weekly or monthly rebate switches it on for 60 minutes. Boosts do not stack.

How much do I need to wager to reach each BK8.io VIP rank?

BK8.io's VIP page lists 100 dollars for Bronze, 5,000 for Silver, 50,000 for Gold, 300,000 for Platinum, 2.5 million for Titanium and 10 million for Diamond.

Sponsorships & partners on record

  • Aston Martin Aramco F1 TeamBK8 News, Global Partner from Oct 2026
  • BK8 Gresini Racing MotoGPBK8 News, title sponsor 2025–2026
  • BWF Major ChampionshipsOfficial betting partner through 2026

The full sponsorship register, current and past